Litter (Locations to target during spring cleanings) Open

26 Pleasant St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7704965

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Litter (Locations to target during spring cleanings)

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

There are multiple, overflowing trash & recycling containers from the beginning of Crescent St, continuing the length of Pleasant St to Spring St. The trash is all over the St. There is a mattress on the sidewalk on Crescent St.

also asked...
Q. Does the reported litter site look like a location that has a chronic littering problem?
A. this looks like an area that has had a long time litter problem

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...