Acknowledged by: Hamilton, OH

Grass and Weeds Acknowledged

Carriage Hill Ln Hamilton, OH, 45013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7704981

Submitted To:

City of Hamilton

Category:

Grass and Weeds

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Hamilton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

849676

Description

This has been a problem for years, ever since the school has been removed. Nobody edges the sidewalk. It's awful. Now, with COVID it's a must to-do. The sidewalk is no longer a 2 person sidewalk. It's so close, only one person can be on the sidewalk. I'm elderly. I walk that area. Then, kids come by on the bicycle. Wonderful. I'm glad they are out, only they don't know to go in the grass, around me, because there isn't enough room for a 2 second pass. I end up going in the grass and it's not even in many places, dips, potholes. I could easily twist an ankle. All I'm asking is fix it now - it's bad - and then have this be part of the maintenance to edge every other month. That would help. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Alex (Verified Official)

  • Alex (Verified Official)

  • Alex (Verified Official)

  • Alex (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.