Trash Cans all over sidewalk/ pick up of toilet next to trash cans. Inilagay sa Artsibo

11 N. Mulberry Street Richmond, VA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

770688

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Tiningnan:

170 beses

Lugar:

The Fan

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://www.richmondgov.com

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

211990

Nilagyan ng Tag:

trash, sidewalk

Deskripsyon

Hello there is toilet left out by the trash cans in the alley to the left of my house if facing that needs to be picked up by 11 N. Mulberry Street. The owner of the apartment building continually just leaves all of his trash out in the trash cans that is not standard trash when repairing the building. Also across the street to the right of 12 N. Mulberry there are two trash cans repeatedly left on the street creating extra trash in the street. I have been advised tenants should not continually leave trash cans on the sidewalk, yet they are always left there and no one addresses such.Trash cans are repeatedly left on the street up and down mulberry street between floyd and main. Attention to these matters is greatly appreciated. Thank you


Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.