S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste La Kaydiiyey

900–998 Holt Ave Macon GA 31204, United States Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

7707321

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Arkay:

30 jeer

Xaafadda:

Macon

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

trash, animal problem

Sharraxaadda

We are home all the time, we have a lot more waste and for the last three weeks they’ve only picked up two carts. All three carts were issued by the city. Why are they only picking up two? There is no yard waste only household trash, can someone please come pick it up? If dogs get to it, there will be a huge litter issue that I don’t want.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
J. Small (It will fit in back of GMC Canyon\Chevrolet Colorado\Nissan Frontier\Toyota Tacoma)
S. How many bags of leaves?
J. none all household trash
S. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
J. Debris on the curb or in the street

3 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.