Drainage Complaint Archived

1464 Columbia Beach Rd Shady Side 20764, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7710217

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Shady Side

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Drainage and flooding issues; ditches only seem to be cleared out to certain points. Many yards are flooded, my front yard is underwater entirely & I now have a moat around my entire house. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.