Snowplough piled 6 ft snow in front of driveway and left Archived

Frances Hunter Dr New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

77115

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2274 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

A city snow plow piled a 6 ft snow mountain right in front of my driveway this morning at 8.20am on 1/27/2011 and then left. I am stuck now and cannot get out. Street has also not been plowed still (i.e. 5pm 1/27/2011)


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.