Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

4440 Willys Pkwy Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7712205

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

293983

Description

This property has been reported repeatedly for the last 2 years for uncut grass. In addition to the grass this property is in disrepair and there is trash on the porch.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 4440 Willys Pkwy, Toledo, OH, 43612, USA
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. This property has been reported repeatedly for the last 2 years for uncut grass. In addition to the grass this property is in disrepair and there is trash on the porch.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.