Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Homeless Encampments Acknowledged

Bay St Berkeley, CA, 94710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7712234

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000765225

Description

Multiple homeless encampments on Ashby exit, the camp fills up the entire exit shoulder all the way to shellmound st. These camps are close to exiting traffic from the freeway. Multiple members with bikes, dogs are sometimes a step or two on the road and pose as a hazard to themselves and oncoming traffic.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • UnionWorker (Registered User)

  • S (Registered User)

  • Razor (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.