Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Park Maintenance Acknowledged

1300-1354 34th Street Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

771364

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

1821 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

483442

Description

People camping in the gazebo.
Prostitution, drug dealing, alcohol consumption, garbage dumped daily, people peeing and defecating in and around the park and and the front of our doors, shopping carts filled with garbage all around the park. Unsafe and filthy gazebo and park.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.