Signal and Intersection Problem Archived

4600-4628 Vermack Rd Dunwoody, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7715025

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Signal and Intersection Problem

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7457

Description

The red light for one of the traffic light fixtures isn’t working. The green works for both. When approaching, I believe it is the left light that was out.

also asked...
Q. On which street and in which direction is the problem occuring?
A. ChambleeDunwoody road in the direction of Vermack
Q. What time of day?
A. 10:40
Q. When did you first notice the problem?
A. 10:40

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.