Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues) Acknowledged

999 Wheaton Dr Corona, CA, 92880, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7715701

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Homeless encampment in very wooded area. Major fire hazard and tons of trash. Kids frequently go back in that area and would hate to have a crazy homeless guy harass them. Tarps and tents visible from back of homes.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • DEEBEE (Registered User)

  • City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.