Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement Acknowledged

120 Lokchapee Landing Macon, GA 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7715848

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage cart lid has been broken for a couple of years and has now gone completely missing. We would like a replacement cart, please. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Describe the damage
A. Lid damaged/missing

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.