Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

545 Worcester Rd Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7716503

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

illegal idling

Description

There is a car idling in the parking lot of the Executive Apartments with an extremely loud car stereo. I can hear it in my house (on Dana Rd).

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Noise complaint.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.