Abandoned/Unregistered Vehicles Open

8 Meadowlark Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7716934

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Abandoned/Unregistered Vehicles

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This property has multiple vehicles all over the property. There are 2 unregistered vehicles in the backyard, a silver Chevy sedan and red minivan. These vehicles are an eye sore to surrounding neighbors wanting to enjoy their backyards. There is another 6 vehicles in the driveway at any given time, 2-3 of them are work vehicles. The property is also littered with trash in the front, back and side. The property is approximately 900 sq ft and has upwards of 10 residents.

also asked...
Q. What is the make, model and color of the vehicle?
A. silver sedan and red minivan

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...