Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Archived

12 Callan Pl Alameda CA 94502, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7718165

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Owner of 12 Callan Place built a kite surfing walk way into the Bay on shoreline park destroying the plants and putting thousands of pounds of foreign rocks into the water polluting it. Neighbors have told him it is illegal and he just does not care. Saw him arguing with city employees who are just doing their jobs saying to them he can do whatever he wants. This needs to be removed and the owner fined.

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.