Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Sidewalk - Damaged/Broken Acknowledged

544 Conkey St Hammond IN 46324, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7721684

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Sidewalk - Damaged/Broken

Viewed:

178 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Tree is causing the sidewalk to lift up and causing the planter box to lift as well. Can we remove the tree or does the city have to?


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Hammond (Verified Official)

  • Engineering Department (Verified Official)

  • Parks Dept (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Trees (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Trees (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.