Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Acknowledged

1100-1198 E Baywood Dr Corona, CA, 92881, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7722663

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

The crosswalk signal on Rimpau next to Centenial High School has been flashing red for several days. There is no school in session and it creates delay for vehicle traffic on Rimpau.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.