Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken La Kaydiiyey

16 Linden St Salem MA 01970, United States Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

7723665

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Arkay:

20 jeer

Xaafadda:

City of Salem

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

tree

Sharraxaadda

The tree needs to be pruned asap, it’s scratching the roof of my home and two of your windows upstairs. Pedestrians have to duck when the walk past the tree. It can be a hazard.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is there a branch stuck in the tree?
J. No
S. Is the branch touching any power lines?
J. No
S. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
J. Yes
S. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

4 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.