Raised Sidewalk Archived

117 Wooster Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1993075

Issue ID:

772375

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1021 times

Neighborhood:

Wooster Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Resident reports a raised sidewalk in front of this location. Raised sidewalk looks to be the result of tree roots. Please inspect and repair.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.