Stormwater Issue Archived

501-599 Delmar Ter S St Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7729078

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

70 times

Reported:

on

Description

Please address the flooding on this street. Every time it rains, it floods and pot holes are created. You keep filling in the pot holes instead of addressing the real problem, which is the sewers. I have been calling and complaining for almost 3 years now. Was told they would be reconstructing the stormwater system on this street 18 months ago...

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. All of DELMAR TER S between 5th and 6th street

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.