JCMUA: Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues Archived

85 Van Reypen St Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7729162

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

JCMUA: Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues

Viewed:

244 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Description

We still have no water at all in Journal Square. Though some people in other areas of the city have some water pressure, we have nothing. During the pandemic, we have not been able to wash or even flush the toilet. This is very unsafe and unsanitary.

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Water Shut Off
Q. If Clogged Catch Basin Selected, Please specify the issue.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does Catch Basin Flood During periods of rain?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Date incident began?
A. 4/28
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Other
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. No Answer Given

18 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.