Drainage Complaint La Kaydiiyey

303 Cloverleaf Ln Severna Park, MD, 21146, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

7732399

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Arkay:

44 jeer

Xaafadda:

Severna Park

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, drain problem, mosquito

Sharraxaadda

This drainage ditch is on county property along Jumpers Hole Road between 355 and 365 Jumpers Hole ADJACENT to 156 W. EARLEIGH HEIGHTS Road (the picture address is incorrect and I cannot adjust that). The ditch ponds water after it rains. For many years, the county property was not mowed which probably contributed to leaves rotting and creating a standing place for the water. Please fix before mosquitos use it for breeding purposes.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Activity
J. Standing Water

6 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.