Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Street vac cleaning Acknowledged

Ronald Cir Bridgeport, CT, 06610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7733412

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

The street vac came by today rather quickly & one could barely see any difference. Maybe the vac wasn't working properly? If this is the best the vac cleaning does on city streets please don't bother using it.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.