Drainage System Violation Archived

1511 Bonner St Houston 77007, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7734482

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage System Violation

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

399087

Description

Large drainage ditch is full of weeds, trash and lawn waste. Ditches need to be clear

also asked...
Q. What is being dumped into the drainage system?
A. Trash and lawn waste
Q. Where is the substance being dumped?
A. Open Ditch
Q. Do you know the responsible party that's dumping?
A. No
Q. If yes, give name and any contact information.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the dumping still in progress?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.