Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Drainage Issue Acknowledged

211 Brook Dr Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7734786

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Drainage Issue

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6469

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Something needs to be done to stop the run off from across the street with all the new construction. Now everytime we have a heavy rain, my yard is flooding with runoff because the street drainage is not adequate anymore


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.