Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Water in the Street Acknowledged

720 Highland St Hammond, IN, 46320, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7734860

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Standing Water in Alley

Viewed:

289 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

7741611, 7739422, 7900514

Description

Ally has flooded water is 6 to 8 in deep will not drain toward Street. Water is not moving and sometimes it's there for days

also asked...
Q. Is the water moving?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.