Mosquito Control Archived

154 43rd Ave Ne St Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7735182

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

80401

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

Mosquitoes are out of control over here, always are. We check every nook and cranny for standing water, to no avail. I don't know if it's an immediate neighbor that constantly has standing water. This is a year round problem, even during dry season. Please send help.

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. All day, all night
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33703

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.