Pothole Archived

Nw Topeka Blvd Topeka 66617, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7737293

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

111033

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

There is a couple of potholes in the northbound lane of Topeka Boulevard just north of the soldier Creek Bridge

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. northbound
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. NO

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Smack (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.