Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

444 Chalmers St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7737507

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Curbside Solid Waste Issue

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are 3 large garbage bins for residential trash that are broken and damaged, and filled with old trash that need to be removed from this property. We just purchased the home last week and would like someone to pick up and dispose of the old trash bins.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Receptacle / Container
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.