PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

305 Buford Pl Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7738661

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Income property has been vacant for over a year with weeds nearly 3 feet tall- back of the property is in the poorest condition. The property sits on the corner of Buford and McDonald, fully visible from both streets. There is a large dead pine tree limb laying directly on the power line to the house that is extremely dangerous. Recycling bin is full of garbage and has sat in the same spot by the road for over a year. Homeowner does not pay garbage (years outstanding) or property taxes (since 2014) and the property continues to remain neglected and falling into greater disrepair.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

4 Comments

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • W Mander (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eyarbrough (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eyarbrough (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.