Park Maintenance Request (General) Open

22 Saint Mary Road Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7739018

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Park Maintenance Request (General)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident reports lots of trash in park and in trash receptacles have been overflowing for weeks. Dogwalkers are leaving dog poop in bags that are now falling onto ground and is creating an "immense health hazard". She reports this needs to be addressed.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...