Street Repair Archived

316 Ne Pine Ln Topeka, KS 66617, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7739228

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

32 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

111054

Tagged:

pothole

Description

they pot holes from 318 to 316 by driveways

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. NO
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the road area needing repair located?
A. by driveways
Q. Which lane of travel?
A. North
Q. Is the pavement sunken, heaved or other?
A. Sunken / Fallen / Settled
Q. Is the road asphalt, concrete or gravel?
A. Asphalt
Q. Has the pavememt buckeled or humped up?
A. YES
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.