Sweeping Needed Archived

Edgemoor Dr Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7739787

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sweeping Needed

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

The sweeper came by early this morning and left a large pile of leaves within several feet of the storm drain. I thought the idea of sweeping was to keep the debris out of the drains and, ultimately, the lake. This is the first year that there hasn't been a thorough sweeping of Edgemoor Drive.

also asked...
Q. Is the sweeping needed on the street or sidewalk?
A. street

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.