Traffic Control Issues Open

528 N Franklin St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7739861

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

175 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Too much speeding on the street, there are new construction homes with kids playing on driveways. Cars speed all day up and down the street. No visible speed limit signs, Wake Forest PD has done nothing to fix the problem. Protect the Children please, speed bumps would be great or more patrolling of the area.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...