Mosquito Control Archived

167 25th Ave N Saint Petersburg FL 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7740768

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

80520

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

There are mosquitos everywhere at my home at 155 25th Avenue n, even though we have multiple companies come out and spray. Hoping someone can spray them empty lot next door maybe that will help? Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. all day
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33704

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.