Stormwater / Drainage Issue Mở

290 Roswell Farms Rd Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

ID Vấn đề:

7741075

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Danh mục:

Stormwater / Drainage Issue

Đã xem:

42 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Roswell

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

pothole, trash, drain problem

Mô tả

This is the what happens when the drain between 300 Roswell Farms Rd and 310 Roswell Roswell Rd becomes clogged with debris... which happens about a dozen times or more a year. After the water crashes over the retaining wall, it creates a virtual river across my yard and then my neighbor at 280 Roswell Farms RD and then into a raised manhole cover between her yard and the neighbor next to her. That drain works. The golf ball size holes in the drain up stream DOESN'T work.


Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.