Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance Acknowledged

807 Park Ln Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7741430

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Public Works Request

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

All four corners on Parklane and Willard way do not have access for handicap, with so many elderly couples that walk the sidewalks the curbs do not meet ADA compliance

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. ADA RAMP

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • WaterOps (Registered User)

  • Lloyd Chesmore (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Lloyd Chesmore (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.