Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Other: Trees Acknowledged

3236 Helen Street Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

774256

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Trees

Viewed:

182 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

437196

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The City removed a diseased tree a year ago, but left a 3' high stump in the ground. Now that the City is replacing the street and sidewalk, NOW is the time to remove the tree stump.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Hillary (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.