Drainage/Flooding Issue Open

57 Everett St North Attleborough, MA, 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7743742

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Reported:

on

Description

Rainwater is running down Everett Street and flowing into my property. The curb is no existent in front on my mailbox so all that water in flowing right into my drive way. I've contacted you before about doing something but nothing has been done. I've noticed other curbs on the street have been fixed.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Flooding
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...