Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

12 Orne Sq Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7744139

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This was repaired with blacktop. Hoping this can be replaced with concrete to match the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.