Truck damage to gutter, West side of Parrott Drive just below intersection with Glenbrook Drive Archived

Parrott Drive corner of Glenbrook, Hillsborough, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

774525

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Storm Drain

Viewed:

1248 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Description

On or about August 15 a truck making delivery to construction at 39 Glenbrook got stuck at the intersection of Parrott Drive and Glenbrook Drive, damaging the gutter on the West side of Parrott just below the intersection. It is my understanding that a police report was filed; a tow truck was needed to extract the stuck truck.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.