Road Maintenance Archived

1410 Cedarhurst Rd Shady Side, MD, 20764, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7745520

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Road Maintenance

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Shady Side

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The ditch in front of my home is constantly over flowing into my yard. I am requesting to have someone come out to dig the ditch a little deeper or check the drain line if possible. Please contact me as soon as possible @ 410-867-4713 or 443-837-8014. Thanks for your assistance in this matter.

also asked...
Q. Is this a County maintained road?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. 1410 Cedarhurst Rd., Shadyside, MD 20764

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.