Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

100 East 11th Houston 77008 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7746275

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

399354

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Pedestrian signal out. West bound 11th at Heights

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal Malfunction
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Heights at 11th
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. West

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.