Pothole Archived

2705 Nw Topeka Blvd Topeka 66617, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7748394

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

38 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

111120

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

Several scattered potholes in the northbound and southbound lanes of Topeka Boulevard starting in the front of the PepsiCo bottling company and going back north to the soldier creek bridge

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. both northbound and southbound
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. NO

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.