Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

4414 N Lockwood Ave Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7749291

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

294716

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash can at curb and items are blowing into the street. Recycling can is filled with non-recyclables.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 4414 N Lockwood Ave, Toledo, OH, 43612, USA
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Trash can at curb and items are blowing into the street. Recycling can is filled with non-recyclables.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.