P-WORKS: Sidewalk Archived

261 Pio Nono Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7751443

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Sidewalk

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk is busted, uneven and dangerous to pedestrians. After any rain, as we have recently had, water pools over the sidewalk and along the curb. Doesn’t go away for weeks, especially if more rains come. Appears there is drainpipe, waterline problem or something under the concrete and asphalt.

also asked...
Q. Is it broken?
A. yes
Q. Is grass growing between cracks?
A. yes
Q. Is there a hazard?
A. Raised meaning it is uneven

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.