Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Tree Issues Acknowledged

127 Burnham St Bridgeport CT 06604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7752204

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree branch leaning on power line. Not safe, many resident walk under it.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Tree on Power Lines
Q. Describe the location of the issue?
A. 127 Burnham St. 06604

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.