Illegal Dumping Archived

1-99 Brooks St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7753218

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Duplicated By:

7753227

Description

demo from old roof and garage rebuild. Causing lots of disturbances, now has attracted Rats.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. borders public property
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. demo from old roof and garage rebuild

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitarian - JM (Verified Official)

  • Sanitarian - JM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.