Fallen City Tree or Limb Archived

1-99 Brooks St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7753221

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

Lots of fallen trees and limbs causing the drain to clog and rodents to habitat.

also asked...
Q. Has there been any injuries?
A. No

7 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Foreman - Tree Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Foreman - Tree Department (Verified Official)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Foreman - Tree Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Foreman - Tree Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Foreman - Tree Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.