Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Other Acknowledged

161 Helen St Bridgeport, CT 06608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7753641

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Ed I placed a called to the non emergency line and spoke w/officer #71 and voice my frustration of the selfish neighbors at this address who frequently gather to smoke/drink and play very loud music in the mist of required social distancing . Unfortunately officer 71 didn't seem too concerned about my call which is insulting to me as a healthcare worker who's exposed too daily covid patients. Tragically, because of ignorant neighbors and unresponsive law enforcement, covid-19 will take more lives because these people failed to care for other people's well being. Thank you officer 71 for the lack of support to the community you "work" for.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.